View Full Version : Groundskeeper pro keeps prompting errors

10-19-2008, 07:52 PM
Try the demo version of Groundskeeper pro and I am have trouble with all the errors. I try to go to the customer maint. screen and I instantly get an error 339. I also get errors when trying to go into expenses, and many other screens. Anyone else having these issues and how did you get them resolved.

Big C
10-19-2008, 08:06 PM
I signed up for this...it is cheap,effective you will always have updated versions.


10-20-2008, 12:59 AM
you can go to their website and look up errors by number so that you may be able to correct the problems

10-20-2008, 02:31 AM
I went to there website looked for help for the errors. Unfortunatly, almost every icon has a different error message. It would take a whole lot of time and patients to correct this. You would think the software maker would have addressed these problems already so we as consumers wouldn't have to. Vista isn't just hitting the shelves. Its been out for well over a year now.