View Full Version : remote retro-fit

Dirt Boy
09-25-2011, 06:41 PM
Can controllers without built-in remote capability be retro fitted for use with a remote?
If so, what are the steps to doing so?


Mike Leary
09-25-2011, 06:49 PM
Yes they can, very easily. If you plan to be in it for the long haul, buy a RainMaster Pro Max UA and remote pigtails from the lowlife that frequents this forum.


09-25-2011, 07:11 PM
the lowlife that frequents this forum.

Wha'd I do now?
Ohhh, the remote lowlife.......:)

09-25-2011, 09:22 PM
As the lowlife this is the greatest thread ever.
Posted via Mobile Device