PDA

View Full Version : Doubles on Sentar?


Scraper
08-31-2004, 09:44 PM
Any of you Sentar users try doubles? Been using mine for two years now, but haven't tried due to bad issues using them on my Scag, not to mention just having to replace a spindle under warranty on the Sentar. Am I being to cautious?

Likestomow
10-09-2004, 10:22 AM
I run doubles on both my Sentars and enjoy the results.

Itsgottobegreen
10-09-2004, 08:23 PM
Never tried it on my sentar. Since I only have one set of blades for it. Since its still new.