PDA

View Full Version : goper work orders


LawnsRUsInc.
02-02-2005, 10:52 PM
I have a question for the gopher users, how do I print out a work order for my guys to have and use to get to a job with the right material and perform the correct service.

Thanks, Jason

gene gls
02-02-2005, 11:11 PM
Jest follow the 7 steps in the Quik Start section of the User Manual.
Gene

Soupy
02-02-2005, 11:15 PM
Don't forget about the gopher forums, they will answer your questions fast over there.

LawnsRUsInc.
02-03-2005, 12:33 AM
I had already looked at the help menus before posting. But i thought there would be an easier way if i writ eup an estimate for a customer i have to re enter all the material and labor for that job. Ex. landscaping job we do large installs so there could be 100+ items thats alot of re-entry.