Mulch Kit Hardware

Discussion in 'eXmark' started by MikeLT1Z28, Jun 28, 2004.

  1. MikeLT1Z28

    MikeLT1Z28 LawnSite Bronze Member
    Posts: 1,732

    Terry,

    I am fixing to replace all the bolts that were (key word) holding my mulch kit on. Can you give me the specs on all the bolts and nuts (carriage and machine)? i am going to go with stainless so that maybe they won't rust as bad or at all. just need a quick rundown of what and how many.

    Mike
     
  2. eXmark

    eXmark Manufacturer / Sponsor
    Posts: 4,258

    Mike,

    I'm traveling this week but I'll try to get this information to you yet this week.

    You can also give our service department a call at 1-800-667-5296 and they should be able to pull this together pretty quick.

    Thanks

    Terry
     
  3. eXmark

    eXmark Manufacturer / Sponsor
    Posts: 4,258

    Mike,

    Here is the list of fasteners you requested:

    descripting quantity
    5/16-18 x 5/8 hex head cap screw 5
    3/8-16 x 3/4 hex head cap screw 5
    5/16-18 x 3/4 carriage bolt 3
    5/16 -18 wizlock nut 8
    3/8-16 wizlock nut 5

    Thanks

    Terry
     

Share This Page